JCI UK’s Past National Presidents

Year

Surname

First Name / Initials    

JCI Chamber

1928-30 Bone G M Lincoln
1930-31 Dodd J  S Oldham
1931-33 Cahill H Sheffield
1933-34 Allday R P Birmingham
1934-35 Wright F A Nottingham
1935-37 Howitt W A Lincoln
1937-39 Flather G M Sheffield
1939-45 Dalzell J L Nottingham
1945-47 Bailey Joe M Birmingham
1947-48 Fearnehough R S Sheffield
1948-49 Chapman F W Nottingham
1949-50 Edmonds D Walsall
1950-51 Robertson Jim B Teesside
1951-52 Halliwell I C Oldham
1952-53 Aylett Don W Nottingham
1953-54 Crowther D H Burnley
1954-55 Wood Peter (A L) Sheffield
1955-56 Jessel Leon Walsall
1956-57 Andrews Mervyn F Bridgwater
1957-58 Hornsby J A Ken Northampton
1958-59 Greatrix Stanley C Birmingham
1960-61 Wilcox Malcolm London
1961-62 Haak Daniel J Southampton
1962-63 Hepworth Tony (G A) Bradford & London
1963-64 Wooldridge S John Birmingham
1964-65 Burn G Raymond York
1965-66 Hope Iain E F Manchester
1966 Dowling J Ron Slough
1966-67 Buchanan-Spence Ian Warrington
1968 Burnham Harry London
1969 Rowling Gordon I Leeds
1970 Wilson Peter T Coventry & York
1971 Bodmer Gerald E London
1972 Hope Richard G Reading
1973 Ashton Mike J Birmingham
1974 Nicolson Don D York
1975 Moran David J Bradford
1976 Hawden Brian T Peterborough
1977 Broderick Derek N Goole
1978 Moran Peter Rotherham
1979 Facey Hugh D Teesside & Sheffield
1980 Rees Brian G Port Talbot, Teesside & Wolverhampton
1981 Wright George E Hull
1982 Ferris Robert T Belfast
1983 McKnight Michael S North Staffs
1984 Kaiper-Holmes Neil Doncaster
1985 Mander Mike L Birmingham
1986 Buckingham Ann E Keast (now Buckingham)
1987 Coleman Rodney Antrim
1988 Bonfield Stephen C Calderdale
1989 Jakubowska Diana Cambridge
1990 Lockhart Erica A East Surrey
1991 Towers Colin Doncaster & North Allerton
1992 Cullens Allen Preston & Oldham
1993 Stafford Paul Coventry & Lincoln
1994 Bowes Robert Milton Keynes
1995 Hayward Chris Winchester & Taunton Deane
1996 Miller Barry East Surrey & London
1997 Bottomley Keith North Staffs
1998 Pheasant Karen London
1999 McGarry Shaun Boston
2000 Hawkins (now Mitchell) Christine Horsham
2001 Croot Kay Kirklees
2002 Dilger Joseph London
2003 Kelly Stephen Londonderry
2004 Greenfield Sally-Anne Leeds
2005 Lea Julia Southampton
2006 Stone Jonathan Wakefield
2007 Fitzsimmons Amanda Birmingham
2008 Mills Sarah-Jane Doncaster
2009 Best Charlotte Doncaster
2010 Young Lesley London
2011 Cowell Allison Boston
2012 Malvik Solveig London
2013 Eastwood Emma Leeds
2014 Senter Kate Sheffield
2015 Charman Drew Southampton
2016 Beckwith Sarah London

Get involved and register today

Register